Full Answer
[…] In general , this isn’t a high risk deal so you can let them sit in back without cuffs.
Otherwise, you might be taken in by force, and end up seeing a judge after a few days. A brain can become diseased, just like any other organ. However, the concept of mental illness encompasses much more than just brain diseases. At one time, those who displeased the authorities might be accused of witchcraft.
Threatening the president of the United States is a federal felony under United States Code Title 18, Section 871. It consists of knowingly and willfully mailing or otherwise making "any threat to take the life of, to kidnap, or to inflict great bodily harm upon the president of the United States". The law also includes presidential candidates, vice presidents, and former presidents. The Secret Service investigates suspected violations of this law and monitors those who have a history of th…